RS/GA
A.net/GA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Lamar County Comprehensive High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Barnesville, Georgia
you RUN the place
One Trojan Way, Barnesville, Georgia, 30204, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Bo Dunn
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
2
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (2 articles)
All News
Search
2012 Results - Georgia Class 2 East Sectional Track and Field Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 28th 2012, 10:03pm
Comments
Georgia Class 2 East Sectional Track and Field Championships
- Apr 28, 2012
GA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Appling County
Banks County
Bleckley County
Brantley County
Crawford Co Comprehensive
Dawson County
Dodge County
Dublin
East Hall
East Jackson
East Laurens
Elbert County Comp
Fannin County
Greene County
Hart County
Jackson County
Jeff Davis
Jefferson
Jefferson County
Lamar County
Long County
Lucy Laney Comp
McIntosh County
Monticello
Morgan County
North Oconee
Northeast Magnet
Oglethorpe County
Pierce County
Pike County
Putnam County
Rabun County
Screven County
Southeast Bulloch
Southwest Magnet
St Vincents
Swainsboro
Tattnall County
Toombs County
Vidalia
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Rico
Swainsboro
10.84
nwi
2
2
Robinson, Perfect
Northeast Magnet
10.85
nwi
1
3
Stegall, L.J
Jeff Davis
10.94
nwi
1
4
Buckner, Carl
Putnam County
10.99
nwi
1
5
Dye, Marquice
Elbert County Co
11.06
nwi
2
6
Wright, Darius
Screven County
11.07
nwi
1
7
Akoh, Ugonna
North Oconee
11.18
nwi
2
8
Witt, Jamon
East Hall
11.29
nwi
1
9
Miller, Jared
Greene County
11.34
nwi
1
9
Barnes, Dee
Screven County
11.34
nwi
2
11
Bagley, Kelo
Toombs County
11.38
nwi
2
12
Pittman, Joshua
East Laurens
11.39
nwi
2
13
Vann, Jordan
Appling County
11.46
nwi
1
14
Dixon, Dominique
Vidalia
11.50
nwi
1
15
Pleasant, Evarius
Northeast Magnet
11.72
nwi
2
--
Dye, Tyshon
Elbert County Co
FS
nwi
2
Mens 200m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Rico
Swainsboro
21.70
nwi
2
2
Buckner, Carl
Putnam County
21.78
nwi
1
3
Freeman, Maurice
Oglethorpe Count
21.91
nwi
2
4
Dye, Tyshon
Elbert County Co
22.14
nwi
1
5
Wright, Darius
Screven County
22.17
nwi
2
6
Pleasant, Evarius
Northeast Magnet
22.37
nwi
2
7
Vann, Jordan
Appling County
22.40
nwi
1
8
Mitchell, Tishawn
McIntosh County
22.53
nwi
1
9
Miller, Jared
Greene County
22.62
nwi
2
10
Cade, K'Taro
Elbert County Co
22.67
nwi
1
11
Billing, Ben
Southwest Magnet
22.76
nwi
2
12
Dixon, Dominique
Vidalia
22.81
nwi
1
13
Barnes, Kelly
Jeff Davis
22.89
nwi
1
14
Nunnally, Demarcus
Lucy Laney Comp
22.94
nwi
2
15
Barnes, Dee
Screven County
23.02
nwi
2
16
Colvin, Nick
North Oconee
23.37
nwi
1
Mens 400m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crawford, Jabrelle
Putnam County
48.13
1
2
Mitchell, Tishawn
McIntosh County
49.45
2
3
Freeman, Maurice
Oglethorpe Count
49.65
2
4
Wright, Keyondre
Greene County
50.30
2
5
Cade, K'Taro
Elbert County Co
50.42
1
6
Gibbons, Lonnie
Swainsboro
50.89
1
7
Clover, Martin
East Laurens
51.09
2
8
Higdon, Brandon
Lamar County
51.30
1
9
Wright, Josiah
McIntosh County
51.59
2
10
Moore, Justin
Appling County
52.05
2
11
Boyd, Tony
Jefferson County
52.48
1
12
Colvin, Nick
North Oconee
52.64
2
13
Butler, Jerry
Northeast Magnet
53.80
2
14
Henry, Derrix
Appling County
56.57
1
--
Moore, KJ
Hart County
SCR
1
--
Perkins, Brandon
Lucy Laney Comp
SCR
1
Mens 800m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crawford, Jabrelle
Putnam County
1:59.19
2
2
Whitman, Justin
Oglethorpe Count
2:00.14
1
3
Cason, JaCorey
East Laurens
2:00.86
2
4
Wheeler, Nathan
Rabun County
2:03.98
1
5
Walker, Jordan
Dublin
2:07.87
1
6
Butler, Jerry
Northeast Magnet
2:08.17
2
7
Garrett, Hunter
North Oconee
2:08.31
1
8
Brown, Marcus
Lamar County
2:08.34
2
9
Reid, Josh
Jefferson
2:09.21
2
10
Bryant, Devaughn
Screven County
2:11.95
2
11
Sanders, Justin
Pike County
2:11.97
2
12
Williams, Dennis
Appling County
2:12.07
1
13
Nelson, Shaquille
Bleckley County
2:12.66
1
14
Steger, Tyshawn
Tattnall County
2:13.71
1
15
Adkins, Brandon
Long County
2:19.97
1
16
Dasher, Deonte
Toombs County
2:20.04
2
Mens 1600m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pirtle, Cale
East Jackson
4:39.33
1
2
Cason, JaCorey
East Laurens
4:39.56
1
3
Melo, Irving
Tattnall County
4:40.66
1
4
Morris, Ross
Hart County
4:42.12
1
5
Whitman, Justin
Oglethorpe Count
4:45.88
1
6
Avellenada, Daniel
Toombs County
4:45.93
1
7
Teachout, Caleb
Pike County
4:46.70
1
8
McCulley, Chase
Bleckley County
4:47.50
1
9
Reddick, D'Michael
Swainsboro
4:48.61
1
10
Thorton, Cole
North Oconee
4:51.60
1
11
Stone, Zach
Morgan County
4:58.69
1
12
Bryant, Devaughn
Screven County
5:08.41
1
13
Bryant, Jordan
McIntosh County
5:09.37
1
14
Kreimann, Gladwin
Morgan County
5:09.56
1
15
Handsome, Ronald
Appling County
5:23.42
1
16
Porter, Darius
Greene County
5:23.43
1
Mens 3200m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pirtle, Cale
East Jackson
10:14.65
1
2
Melo, Irving
Tattnall County
10:37.38
1
3
Teachout, Caleb
Pike County
10:44.54
1
4
Thorton, Cole
North Oconee
10:46.51
1
5
Wright, Jason
North Oconee
10:47.50
1
6
King, Stephen
Rabun County
10:48.75
1
7
McCulley, Chase
Bleckley County
10:57.42
1
8
Reddick, D'Michael
Swainsboro
11:03.51
1
9
Craft, Jeremy
Morgan County
11:03.53
1
10
Kreimann, Gladwin
Morgan County
11:21.11
1
11
Green, Nick
Screven County
12:29.94
1
12
Campbell, Demontre
Northeast Magnet
12:30.85
1
--
Bryant, Jordan
McIntosh County
DNF
1
--
Calloway, Trace
Vidalia
SCR
1
--
Reyes, Jonathan
Toombs County
SCR
1
--
Watson, Drew
East Laurens
SCR
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dye, Marquice
Elbert County Co
15.21
nwi
1
2
Patterson, Will
Fannin County
15.34
nwi
1
3
Presley, Kendrick
Oglethorpe Count
15.40
nwi
1
4
Reynolds, Yohan
Jackson County
15.52
nwi
2
5
Smith, Davontae
McIntosh County
15.58
nwi
2
6
Pryor, Tharius
Lucy Laney Comp
15.59
nwi
1
6
Cole, Brandon
Putnam County
15.59
nwi
2
8
Cusack, Javon
Screven County
16.01
nwi
2
9
Johnson, Stephon
East Laurens
16.03
nwi
1
10
Easton, Jaylen
Brantley County
16.05
nwi
2
11
Johnson, Kevin
Appling County
16.14
nwi
2
12
Austin, Lawrence
Lamar County
16.21
nwi
1
13
Bermudez, Juvenal
Monticello
16.50
nwi
2
14
Mcmullen, Darrius
Putnam County
16.54
nwi
2
15
Hagen, DeShaves
Pierce County
16.86
nwi
1
16
Brown, Shai
Lucy Laney Comp
19.52
nwi
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Kevin
Appling County
38.58
1
2
Flemming, Tevin
Elbert County Co
39.86
1
3
Reynolds, Yohan
Jackson County
39.97
2
4
Pryor, Tharius
Lucy Laney Comp
40.47
1
5
Austin, Lawrence
Lamar County
40.56
2
6
Stegall, L.J
Jeff Davis
40.68
2
7
Cole, Brandon
Putnam County
40.85
2
8
Reynolds, Montell
East Jackson
41.47
1
9
Jenkins, Jovan
Oglethorpe Count
41.62
2
10
Ligon, Dominic
Bleckley County
42.31
1
11
Doyle, David
Swainsboro
42.96
1
12
Kearson, Josh
Screven County
43.90
2
13
Prince, Tarik
McIntosh County
44.86
2
--
Whitlock, Kyle
Tattnall County
DQ
2
--
Harden, Nicholas
Lamar County
SCR
1
--
Curry, Kentrelle
Northeast Magnet
SCR
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Class AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Flemming
,
Dye
,
Cade
,
Dye
Elbert County Co
41.57
2
2
Higdon
,
Wallace
,
Austin
,
Austin
Lamar County
42.30
1
3
Bell
,
Johnson
,
Johnson
,
Somervil
Swainsboro
42.34
2
4
Crawford
,
Buckner
,
Cole
,
Waller
Putnam County
42.72
1
5
Bennett
,
Miller
,
Wright
,
Green
Greene County
42.87
2
6
Lee
,
Akoh
,
Bryant
,
Colvin
North Oconee
42.90
2
7
Brantley
,
Lewis
,
Bostic
,
Pittman
East Laurens
43.19
2
8
King
,
Barnes
,
Stegall
,
Thomas
Jeff Davis
43.25
1
9
Dasher
,
Henry
,
Crayton
,
Taylor
Appling County
43.55
1
10
Herron
,
Barnes
,
Smith
,
Wright
Screven County
43.79
1
11
Walker
,
Fletcher
,
Bloodser
,
Lyons
Lamar County
43.95
1
12
Wright
,
Ashley
,
Mitchell
,
Wynn
McIntosh County
44.24
2
--
Hunt
,
Simpson
,
Harris
,
Curry
Hart County
DQ
2
--
Newman
,
Allen
,
Tucker
,
Jackson
Elbert County Co
DQ
1
--
Foreman
,
Craig
,
Foster
,
Atkins
Vidalia
DQ
1
--
Mayo
,
Lattimor
,
Boyd
,
Kitchens
Jefferson County
DNS
2
Mens 4x400m Relay Class AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crawford
,
Buckner
,
Cole
,
Mcmullen
Putnam County
3:21.57
1
2
Williams
,
Hayes
,
Moore
,
Henry
Appling County
3:25.86
2
3
Higdon
,
Austin
,
Austin
,
Fletcher
Lamar County
3:26.77
1
4
Swain
,
Presley
,
Whitman
,
Freeman
Oglethorpe Count
3:27.12
2
5
Cason
,
Manner
,
Hodges
,
Clover
East Laurens
3:27.54
2
6
Bell
,
Gibbons
,
Somervil
,
Johnson
Swainsboro
3:28.16
1
7
Pleasant
,
Butler
,
Robinson
,
Harris
Northeast Magnet
3:30.95
2
8
Lee
,
Bryant
,
Garrett
,
Colvin
North Oconee
3:34.06
2
9
Cade
,
Flemming
,
Chappell
,
Jackson
Elbert County Co
3:34.97
1
10
Gray
,
Williams
,
Bryant
,
Smith
Screven County
3:37.82
1
11
Steger
,
Mcdaniel
,
Richmond
,
Mckinney
Tattnall County
3:38.03
1
12
Simmons
,
Ryan
,
Mobley
,
Roberts
Appling County
3:39.88
2
13
Mitchell
,
Hicks
,
Herringt
,
Wright
McIntosh County
3:40.37
1
14
Flemming
,
Cineresk
,
Evans
,
Armstron
Oglethorpe Count
3:44.66
2
15
Miller
,
Wright
,
Fulton
,
Shelton
Greene County
3:44.71
1
--
Perkins
,
Pryor
,
Nunnally
,
Jacobs
Lucy Laney Comp
SCR
2
Mens Shot Put Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nail, Craig
Appling County
47-04.00
(14.43m)
1
2
Chandler, Jeff
East Jackson
46-10.50
(14.29m)
1
3
Hicks, Quayvon
Pierce County
46-07.00
(14.20m)
1
4
Jordan, Ishamel
Tattnall County
46-04.50
(14.14m)
1
5
Noakes, Alex
North Oconee
45-10.25
(13.98m)
1
6
Sturgeon, Torace
Hart County
45-07.00
(13.89m)
1
7
veal, royvis
Northeast Magnet
45-02.00
(13.77m)
1
8
Daniel, Natavius
Dublin
43-09.00
(13.34m)
1
9
Johnson, Jamal
Southeast Bulloc
43-06.00
(13.26m)
1
10
Haley, Lance
East Jackson
42-04.50
(12.92m)
1
11
Woodard, Mitch
Brantley County
41-05.50
(12.64m)
1
12
Eubanks, Marquez
Lucy Laney Comp
40-07.50
(12.38m)
1
13
Waller, Marteze
Putnam County
40-02.00
(12.24m)
1
14
Miller, Marquis
Lucy Laney Comp
38-08.00
(11.79m)
1
15
Mullen, Nick
Southwest Magnet
38-07.50
(11.77m)
1
--
Moss, Allen
Northeast Magnet
SCR
(--)
1
Mens Discus Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Jamal
Southeast Bulloc
151-00.50
(46.04m)
1
2
Hicks, Quayvon
Pierce County
141-08
(43.18m)
1
3
Noakes, Alex
North Oconee
139-11
(42.65m)
1
4
Bedford, Davante
McIntosh County
134-11
(41.12m)
1
5
Newman, Carson
Jefferson
133-11
(40.82m)
1
6
Jordan, Ishamel
Tattnall County
130-10
(39.88m)
1
7
Reed, Quincy
Appling County
124-04
(37.90m)
1
8
McCright, Adner
Banks County
123-09
(37.72m)
1
9
Odom, Justin
Southeast Bulloc
120-04
(36.68m)
1
10
Caslin, Jason
Lamar County
118-06
(36.12m)
1
11
Messler, Reno
Jackson County
117-09
(35.89m)
1
12
Johnson, Bryce
Screven County
117-02
(35.71m)
1
13
Daniel, Natavius
Dublin
108-06
(33.07m)
1
14
Fine, Cody
Pike County
106-10
(32.56m)
1
15
Evans, Montravius
Lamar County
94-00
(28.65m)
1
16
Warren, Kevin
Morgan County
90-02
(27.48m)
1
Mens High Jump Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Freeman, Maurice
Oglethorpe Count
6-08.00
(2.03m)
1
2
Chappell, Kenterrius
Elbert County Co
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
3
Sullivan, JaDarrell
Northeast Magnet
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
4
Lanier, Jamel
Screven County
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
5
Searcy, Micquavius
Lamar County
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
10
Ligon, Dominic
Bleckley County
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
11
Buckner, Carl
Putnam County
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
6
Williams, Dennis
Appling County
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
7
Mize, Issac
East Hall
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
8
Herron, Jock
Screven County
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
9
Whitlock, Kyle
Tattnall County
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
12
Jones, Caleb
McIntosh County
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
13
Bell, Stedmon
Crawford Co Comp
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
14
King, Johnny
Jeff Davis
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
15
Giles, Layson
Jackson County
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
--
Callaway, Taurus
Lucy Laney Comp
SCR
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wright, Darius
Screven County
22-07.50
(6.90m)
nwi
1
2
Foreman, Darius
Pierce County
22-02.50
(6.77m)
nwi
1
3
Hurst, James
Northeast Magnet
22-00.25
(6.71m)
nwi
1
4
Searcy, Micquavius
Lamar County
21-10.50
(6.67m)
nwi
1
5
Johnson, Kevin
Appling County
21-09.50
(6.64m)
nwi
1
6
Bryant, Kawon
North Oconee
21-09.00
(6.63m)
nwi
1
7
Johnson, Rico
Swainsboro
21-06.00
(6.55m)
nwi
1
8
Waller, Marteze
Putnam County
21-03.00
(6.48m)
nwi
1
9
Curry, Mike
Hart County
21-02.50
(6.46m)
nwi
1
10
Waller, Gary
Putnam County
21-01.50
(6.44m)
nwi
1
11
Berry, Claude
Tattnall County
20-04.50
(6.21m)
nwi
1
12
Jackson, P.J
Dodge County
20-01.00
(6.12m)
nwi
1
13
Eberhart, Xavier
Oglethorpe Count
19-10.00
(6.05m)
nwi
1
--
Henry, Blake
Fannin County
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Atkins, Kevon
Swainsboro
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jackson, Keith
Vidalia
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sanders, Demetrius
Elbert County Co
45-04.50
(13.83m)
nwi
1
2
Bryant, Kawon
North Oconee
44-11.00
(13.69m)
nwi
1
3
Smith, Preston
Southeast Bulloc
43-08.25
(13.32m)
nwi
1
4
Campbell, PJ
Dublin
43-05.25
(13.24m)
nwi
1
5
Jarrells, Josh
Oglethorpe Count
42-09.25
(13.04m)
nwi
1
6
Searcy, Micquavius
Lamar County
42-02.75
(12.87m)
nwi
1
7
Waller, Gary
Putnam County
42-01.50
(12.84m)
nwi
1
8
Scotland, Jared
Hart County
41-11.00
(12.78m)
nwi
1
9
Stegall, L.J
Jeff Davis
41-05.75
(12.64m)
nwi
1
10
Bell, Jermerico
Swainsboro
41-04.00
(12.60m)
nwi
1
11
Bennett, Corey
Greene County
41-03.00
(12.57m)
nwi
1
12
Whitlock, Kyle
Tattnall County
41-02.25
(12.55m)
nwi
1
13
Mitchell, Tishawn
McIntosh County
40-08.00
(12.40m)
nwi
1
14
Bunburry, Antwan
Screven County
40-00.25
(12.20m)
nwi
1
--
Robinson, Fabian
Southwest Magnet
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Palmer, Raymond
McIntosh County
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hamrick, Mason
Jefferson
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
2
Howard, James
Jefferson
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
3
Tony, Issac
North Oconee
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
4
Scotland, Jared
Hart County
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
5
Echols, Jacob
Bleckley County
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
6
Arnold, Joseph
Bleckley County
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
7
Durrance, Zack
Screven County
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
8
Ivey, Sean
Crawford Co Comp
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
10
Selsor, Kyler
Lamar County
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
11
James, Charles
Southeast Bulloc
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
9
Mullen, Brandon
Northeast Magnet
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
12
Roussert, Alex
Jeff Davis
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
13
Dunn, Bo
Lamar County
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
--
Phillips, Hunter
Jeff Davis
SCR
(--)
1
Womens 100m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gates, Breanna
Southeast Bulloc
12.53
nwi
2
2
Mcloud, Markesha
Dodge County
12.75
nwi
1
3
Brinson, Jonina
Swainsboro
12.80
nwi
2
4
Shaw, NeNe
Pierce County
12.95
nwi
1
5
Reaves, Adaire
Putnam County
12.96
nwi
1
6
Stokes, Jamecia
Southwest Magnet
13.03
nwi
1
7
Rayton, Stephanie
Hart County
13.04
nwi
2
8
Burch, Cintasha
Hart County
13.14
nwi
2
9
Chapman, Janee
Monticello
13.23
nwi
1
9
Spry, Mariah
Jackson County
13.23
nwi
2
11
Brown, Olivia
North Oconee
13.26
nwi
1
12
Mincey, Shequita
Swainsboro
13.27
nwi
2
13
Solomon, Tia
Appling County
13.33
nwi
2
14
Scrivens, Alexis
Crawford Co Comp
13.40
nwi
2
15
Nails, Shavaunte
Appling County
13.59
nwi
1
16
Harris, Tynisha
Pierce County
13.66
nwi
1
Womens 200m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gates, Breanna
Southeast Bulloc
25.68
nwi
1
2
Mcloud, Markesha
Dodge County
26.07
nwi
1
3
Brinson, Jonina
Swainsboro
26.17
nwi
2
4
Holloman, Olivia
Swainsboro
26.51
nwi
1
5
Rayton, Stephanie
Hart County
26.57
nwi
2
5
Burch, Cintasha
Hart County
26.57
nwi
2
7
Williams, Bhane
Southwest Magnet
26.59
nwi
2
8
Forest, Asia
Tattnall County
26.65
nwi
1
9
Johnson, Iesha
Northeast Magnet
26.72
nwi
2
10
McCormick, Gianne
McIntosh County
26.85
nwi
1
11
Solomon, Tia
Appling County
26.90
nwi
2
12
McClary, Taliah
Elbert County Co
26.97
nwi
1
13
Spry, Mariah
Jackson County
27.18
nwi
2
14
Chapman, Janee
Monticello
27.56
nwi
1
15
Reaves, Adaire
Putnam County
27.66
nwi
2
16
Nails, Shavaunte
Appling County
28.29
nwi
1
Womens 400m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tyson, Christina
McIntosh County
1:00.49
1
2
Wright, Taranesha
Dodge County
1:02.17
1
3
Forest, Asia
Tattnall County
1:02.74
2
4
Byrd, Morgan
North Oconee
1:02.77
1
5
Holloman, Olivia
Swainsboro
1:02.89
2
6
Franklin, Madison
Fannin County
1:03.13
1
7
Williams, Bhane
Southwest Magnet
1:03.30
1
8
Allen, Sha'Tara
Elbert County Co
1:03.54
1
9
Byrd, Nira
Southeast Bulloc
1:03.60
2
10
Peirce, Ty
Swainsboro
1:03.97
2
11
Hill, Tori
Pierce County
1:04.29
2
12
Russell, Lyesha
Appling County
1:04.69
1
13
Adair, Robin
East Jackson
1:05.97
1
14
Waters, Kayla
Southwest Magnet
1:06.55
2
15
Johnson, Iesha
Northeast Magnet
1:09.85
2
--
Porter, Amber
Greene County
SCR
2
Womens 800m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pigg, Olivia
North Oconee
2:29.79
1
2
Moore, Erin
St Vincents
2:32.82
2
3
Arp, Mallory
Fannin County
2:33.36
1
4
Kelly, Erin
St Vincents
2:36.35
2
5
Hurt, Marnesha
Putnam County
2:36.39
1
6
Baron, Holly
Jefferson
2:37.85
1
7
Golden, Cheyenne
Fannin County
2:38.86
1
8
Mitchell, Ariel
Greene County
2:39.00
1
9
Smith, Kiara
Morgan County
2:39.32
1
10
Cave, Khadijah
Lucy Laney Comp
2:39.58
2
11
Brice, Ashley
Swainsboro
2:42.02
2
12
Johnson, LeeAnn
Pierce County
2:42.50
2
13
Powell, Madison
Bleckley County
2:45.42
2
14
Wimberly, Breyanna
Southeast Bulloc
2:45.43
1
15
Hallmark, Erin
Pike County
2:46.04
2
16
Popham, Breeanna
Pierce County
2:50.29
2
Womens 1600m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pigg, Olivia
North Oconee
5:42.51
1
2
Bowles, Reese
Jefferson
5:45.19
1
3
Moore, Erin
St Vincents
5:45.80
1
4
Faber, Dorie
North Oconee
5:45.90
1
5
Hewell, Makayla
Banks County
5:50.38
1
6
Houston, Samantha
Toombs County
5:57.23
1
7
Mangham, Allison
Pike County
5:58.10
1
8
Powell, Madison
Bleckley County
5:58.61
1
9
Jordan, Loran
Pierce County
5:59.64
1
10
Wade, Megan
Bleckley County
6:09.15
1
11
Brice, Ashley
Swainsboro
6:28.53
1
12
Beasley, Hayley
Southeast Bulloc
6:36.48
1
13
Crawford, Courtney
Putnam County
6:51.85
1
14
Smith, Caroline
Morgan County
6:57.16
1
15
Vinson, Shantricia
Northeast Magnet
7:18.20
1
--
Kelly, Erin
St Vincents
DNS
1
Womens 3200m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Faber, Dorie
North Oconee
12:31.80
1
2
Bowles, Reese
Jefferson
12:32.00
1
3
Hewell, Makayla
Banks County
13:06.80
1
4
Jordan, Loran
Pierce County
13:09.70
1
5
Wade, Megan
Bleckley County
13:27.60
1
6
Parker, Sasha
Jefferson
13:28.20
1
7
Miller, Samantha
Bleckley County
13:33.60
1
8
Houston, Samantha
Toombs County
14:33.30
1
9
Mangham, Allison
Pike County
14:37.50
1
9
Beasley, Hayley
Southeast Bulloc
14:37.50
1
11
Cooley, Razanae
Swainsboro
15:30.50
1
12
White, Alex
Pike County
16:32.60
1
13
Hay, Katie
McIntosh County
16:38.80
1
14
Mcelroy, Ashley
Long County
16:44.70
1
15
Combs, Ellie
Crawford Co Comp
18:42.80
1
16
Mahoney, Elizabeth
Morgan County
19:26.50
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Knight, Jalisha
Toombs County
14.49
nwi
1
2
Batton, Philicia
Southeast Bulloc
15.28
nwi
2
3
Woerner, Sally
Rabun County
15.38
nwi
2
4
Burger, Samone
Dublin
16.29
nwi
1
5
Ward, Raychelle
Pierce County
16.65
nwi
2
6
Lawton, Vaneisha
Screven County
16.87
nwi
1
7
Love, Dominique
Northeast Magnet
16.96
nwi
1
8
Gihl, Jordan
Rabun County
16.97
nwi
1
9
Rodkey, Sydney
North Oconee
17.11
nwi
2
10
Brown, Caroline
North Oconee
17.23
nwi
2
11
Sampson, Camary
Jeff Davis
17.27
nwi
1
12
Hicks, Taylor
McIntosh County
17.53
nwi
2
13
Clemons, Alondria
Bleckley County
17.58
nwi
2
14
Sullivan, Kenesia
Lamar County
19.58
nwi
1
15
Garnett, Andrea
Putnam County
21.16
nwi
1
--
Brown, Tia
Greene County
SCR
nwi
2
--
Whitlock, Tierra
Monticello
SCR
nwi
2
Womens 300m Hurdles Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Woerner, Sally
Rabun County
45.90
2
2
Knight, Jalisha
Toombs County
46.68
1
3
Youngblood, Jazzmine
Lucy Laney Comp
47.30
2
4
Tyson, Christina
McIntosh County
48.22
1
5
Golden, Miyah
Screven County
48.35
1
6
Lawton, Vaneisha
Screven County
48.41
1
7
Smith, Trenetta
Oglethorpe Count
49.11
2
8
Stith, Shay
Elbert County Co
50.61
2
9
Burger, Samone
Dublin
50.67
2
10
Love, Dominique
Northeast Magnet
51.01
1
11
Hill, Tori
Pierce County
52.15
2
12
Rodkey, Sydney
North Oconee
52.48
1
13
Ard, Lauren
Crawford Co Comp
52.58
1
14
Reese, Cassandra
Putnam County
56.46
2
15
Hartney, Hannah
Morgan County
56.55
1
--
Sampson, Camary
Jeff Davis
FS
2
--
Whitlock, Tierra
Monticello
SCR
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Class AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mincey
,
Brinson
,
Holloman
,
Rodgers
Swainsboro
49.24
1
2
Mahoney
,
Rayton
,
Stowers
,
Burch
Hart County
49.49
2
3
Gates
,
Roberts
,
Nevil
,
Byrd
Southeast Bulloc
49.53
1
4
Whitehea
,
Clevelan
,
Mitchell
,
Porter
Greene County
49.98
2
5
Reaves
,
Mullens
,
Ellison
,
Gibbs
Putnam County
50.42
2
6
Roberts
,
Mitchell
,
Golden
,
Brewton
Screven County
50.52
2
7
McCormic
,
Banfield
,
Hicks
,
Tyson
McIntosh County
50.57
1
8
Singleto
,
Giles
,
Binkley
,
Brown
North Oconee
51.01
1
9
Nails
,
Jones
,
Russell
,
Solomon
Appling County
51.06
1
10
Williams
,
Waters
,
Peters
,
Stokes
Southwest Magnet
51.17
1
11
Stith
,
Moon
,
Forston
,
McClary
Elbert County Co
51.22
2
12
Jones
,
Knight
,
Boyd
,
Howard
Toombs County
51.27
1
13
Howard
,
Fleming
,
Howard
,
Smith
Oglethorpe Count
51.40
1
14
Carter
,
Prigeon
,
Forest
,
Collins
Tattnall County
51.94
2
15
Billings
,
Love
,
Mallard
,
Dennard
Northeast Magnet
52.16
2
--
Lee
,
Ballord
,
Walker
,
Jacobs
Lucy Laney Comp
DQ
2
--
Chapman
,
Pennamon
,
Whitlock
,
Ross
Monticello
SCR
2
Womens 4x400m Relay Class AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gates
,
Roberts
,
Nevil
,
Byrd
Southeast Bulloc
4:10.54
1
2
McCormic
,
Hicks
,
Tyson
,
Banfield
McIntosh County
4:13.60
1
3
Youngblo
,
Walker
,
Tyler
,
Cave
Lucy Laney Comp
4:13.69
1
4
Jordan
,
Smith
,
Mcloud
,
Wright
Dodge County
4:13.87
1
5
Mahoney
,
Rayton
,
Jackson
,
Burch
Hart County
4:14.81
2
6
Brown
,
Byrd
,
Binkley
,
Pigg
North Oconee
4:17.33
1
7
Allen
,
Fortson
,
McClary
,
Stith
Elbert County Co
4:18.80
2
8
Hill
,
Ward
,
Johnson
,
Jordan
Pierce County
4:19.36
2
9
Whitehea
,
Clevelan
,
Mitchell
,
Porter
Greene County
4:20.36
2
10
Williams
,
Waters
,
Peters
,
Stokes
Southwest Magnet
4:22.11
2
11
Baron
,
Dills
,
Goza
,
Coleman
Jefferson
4:22.33
2
12
Sampson
,
Robinson
,
Mason
,
Yawn
Jeff Davis
4:24.11
1
13
Duran
,
Jones
,
Russell
,
Solomon
Appling County
4:26.39
1
14
Holloman
,
Brinson
,
Brice
,
Cooley
Swainsboro
4:33.88
2
15
Mallard
,
Dennard
,
Curry
,
Johnson
Northeast Magnet
4:35.47
2
16
Mullens
,
Hurt
,
Crawford
,
Gibbs
Putnam County
4:41.09
1
--
Chapman
,
Pennamon
,
Whitlock
,
Ross
Monticello
SCR
1
--
Mangham
,
Hallmark
,
Caldwell
,
Stowers
Pike County
SCR
1
Womens Shot Put Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Whitney
Northeast Magnet
39-05.75
(12.03m)
1
2
Pennimon, Alexia
Southwest Magnet
35-08.00
(10.87m)
1
3
Fearnow, Aubrey
Oglethorpe Count
35-01.75
(10.71m)
1
4
May, Kicha
Long County
34-09.25
(10.60m)
1
5
Berry, Gaberiella
Lucy Laney Comp
32-09.00
(9.98m)
1
6
Davis, Santana
East Jackson
32-06.00
(9.91m)
1
7
Collins, Katie
Tattnall County
32-04.75
(9.87m)
1
8
Smith, Simone
Lucy Laney Comp
32-03.00
(9.83m)
1
9
Mallard, Samyra
Northeast Magnet
32-02.75
(9.82m)
1
10
Lockhart, Zyeria
Southeast Bulloc
30-05.25
(9.28m)
1
11
Olson, Kasandra
Hart County
30-03.50
(9.23m)
1
12
King, Rashida
Tattnall County
29-03.00
(8.92m)
1
13
Slizewski, Randi
East Jackson
28-04.50
(8.65m)
1
14
Furman, Laneisha
Toombs County
28-01.50
(8.57m)
1
15
Garnett, Angelica
Putnam County
26-11.75
(8.22m)
1
--
Collins, Lucy
Swainsboro
SCR
(--)
1
Womens Discus Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Whitney
Northeast Magnet
128-11
(39.29m)
1
2
Fearnow, Aubrey
Oglethorpe Count
113-05
(34.57m)
1
3
Thompson, Karly
Fannin County
107-05
(32.74m)
1
4
Berry, Gaberiella
Lucy Laney Comp
106-08
(32.51m)
1
5
Jones, Domonique
Greene County
103-06
(31.55m)
1
6
Skinner, Kaitlyn
Screven County
102-07
(31.27m)
1
7
Wilson, Hayden
Dawson County
98-08
(30.07m)
1
8
Martin, Kristy
Dawson County
94-05
(28.78m)
1
9
Collins, Katie
Tattnall County
85-02
(25.96m)
1
10
May, Kicha
Long County
81-10
(24.94m)
1
11
Barnes, Aaliyah
Monticello
80-10
(24.64m)
1
12
Callaway, Breanna
East Laurens
80-03
(24.46m)
1
13
Diaz, Nathalie
Appling County
72-05
(22.07m)
1
14
Gill, Mary Beth
Brantley County
69-03
(21.11m)
1
--
Maultsby, Chelsea
Lucy Laney Comp
SCR
(--)
1
--
Smith, Kiara
Morgan County
SCR
(--)
1
--
Clark, Davina
Dodge County
SCR
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Woerner, Sally
Rabun County
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
2
Robinson, Shakedra
Jeff Davis
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
3
Batton, Philicia
Southeast Bulloc
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
4
Cave, Khadijah
Lucy Laney Comp
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
5
Terry, Mary
North Oconee
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
6
Shaw, NeNe
Pierce County
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
10
Adair, Robin
East Jackson
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
7
Cleveland, Jamaya
Greene County
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
7
Bryant, Phila
Pierce County
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
9
Collier, Allyah
Lucy Laney Comp
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
11
Searcy, Briana
Lamar County
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
12
Simpson, Montasia
Hart County
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
13
Clyde, Melody
Northeast Magnet
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
14
Holliman, Tamera
Dublin
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
15
Gibbs, Ta'Kierra
Putnam County
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
16
Tyson, Christina
McIntosh County
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
--
Whitlock, Tierra
Monticello
SCR
(--)
1
--
Hume, Megan
Morgan County
SCR
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Knight, Jalisha
Toombs County
18-05.50
(5.63m)
nwi
1
2
Gates, Breanna
Southeast Bulloc
18-01.50
(5.52m)
nwi
1
3
Robinson, Shakedra
Jeff Davis
17-04.00
(5.28m)
nwi
1
4
Roberts, Jasmine
Southeast Bulloc
17-03.00
(5.26m)
nwi
1
5
Holloman, Olivia
Swainsboro
17-00.00
(5.18m)
nwi
1
6
Giles, Shae
North Oconee
16-10.50
(5.14m)
nwi
1
7
Shaw, NeNe
Pierce County
16-06.50
(5.04m)
nwi
1
8
Byrd, Morgan
North Oconee
16-05.50
(5.02m)
nwi
1
9
Wallace, Kimberly
Dawson County
16-03.00
(4.95m)
nwi
1
10
Stokes, Jamecia
Southwest Magnet
16-01.50
(4.91m)
nwi
1
11
Hatcher, Destinee
Jefferson County
15-06.50
(4.74m)
nwi
1
12
McCormick, Gianne
McIntosh County
14-09.50
(4.51m)
nwi
1
13
Searcy, Briana
Lamar County
14-05.00
(4.39m)
nwi
1
14
Porter, Amber
Greene County
13-07.00
(4.14m)
nwi
1
15
Coleman, Jaclyn
Jefferson
12-11.00
(3.94m)
nwi
1
--
Chapman, Janee
Monticello
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Roberts, Jasmine
Southeast Bulloc
36-09.25
(11.21m)
nwi
1
2
Rayton, Stephanie
Hart County
36-06.75
(11.14m)
nwi
1
3
Williams, Bhane
Southwest Magnet
36-00.50
(10.99m)
nwi
1
4
Robinson, Shakedra
Jeff Davis
35-04.25
(10.78m)
nwi
1
5
Byrd, Nira
Southeast Bulloc
35-01.25
(10.70m)
nwi
1
6
Terry, Mary
North Oconee
34-07.50
(10.55m)
nwi
1
7
Sampson, Camary
Jeff Davis
34-03.50
(10.45m)
nwi
1
8
Ward, Raychelle
Pierce County
33-11.00
(10.34m)
nwi
1
9
Youngblood, Jazzmine
Lucy Laney Comp
33-06.00
(10.21m)
nwi
1
10
Hovan, Gracie
Dawson County
32-07.25
(9.94m)
nwi
1
11
Smiley, Tiffany
Vidalia
32-01.00
(9.78m)
nwi
1
11
Brown, Danielle
Screven County
32-01.00
(9.78m)
nwi
1
13
Whitehead, Akira
Greene County
28-03.75
(8.63m)
nwi
1
--
Giles, Shae
North Oconee
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Johnson, Iesha
Northeast Magnet
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Askew, Jasmine
Southwest Magnet
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rodkey, Sydney
North Oconee
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
2
Stoudenmire, Rebecca
Jefferson
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
3
Young, Jessi
Bleckley County
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
4
Arnold, Alice
Bleckley County
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
5
Clark, MacKenzie
North Oconee
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
6
Carson, Abby
Jefferson
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
7
White, Courtney
Dublin
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
10
Hosmer, Taylor
Jeff Davis
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
8
Sullivan, Kaitlyn
Southeast Bulloc
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
9
De'Boer, Heather
Monticello
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
11
Mason, Brittany
Jeff Davis
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
--
Vinson, Laura
Vidalia
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#georgia
#ghsa
#track
#field
#championships
#sectional
More news
2012 Results - Georgia Class 2 Region 4 Track and Field Championships
473 shares:
Georgia Class 2 East Sectional Track and Field Championships
,
Appling County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Baxley, Georgia
,
Banks County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Homer, Georgia
,
Bleckley County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cochran, Georgia
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Lamar County Comprehensive High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Barnesville, Georgia
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
2
2014
3
2013
1
5
2012
3
2009
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#georgia
#ghsa
#track
#field
#championships
#sectional
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!